Full meet schedule:

Click here for the full 2019-2020 SC Meet Schedule (tentative, as we are waiting to see if we get into meets).

 

Meet information:

October 20, 2019

Y Dual Meet vs. SYS

Attending: All swimmers

Location: Soundview YMCA (Branford)

Sign Up Deadline: NONE, meet is mandatory, please let your coach know if you cannot attend

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

October 25, 2019

LEHY Aquafest- 1650 (LEHY sponsored meet)

Attending: Select swimmers

Location: EHHS

Sign Up Deadline: Coach will sign swimmers up

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

October 26-27, 2019

LEHY Aquafest (LEHY sponsored meet)

Attending: All 9 and over swimmers, and 8 and unders with Coach Marcy's permission

Sign Up Deadline: Thursday, October 3. All swimmers will be entered unless you specifically sign NO. High school girls should let Kaeley know if they plan on attending. 

Location: EHHS

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

November 2, 2019

Y Dual Meet vs. CDOG

Attending : All swimmers

Location: Cheshire Community Pool

Sign Up Deadline: NONE, meet is mandatory, please let your coach know if you cannot attend

ENTRY

Work Assignment

 

November 3, 2019

CT Swimming Top 16/Scholar Athlete Banquet

Attending: Invited swimmers

 

November 8, 2019

CAC Cardinal Fall Distance Meet

Attending: Select swimmers 10 and over

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline: Thursday, October 3

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

November 9-10, 2019

CAC Cardinal Fall Festival

Attending: All 13 and over swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline: Thursday, October 3

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

November 16, 2019

HHAC 8 and under Quadrathon

Attending: All 8 and under swimmers

Location: Hamden Hall

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, October 7

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

November 16, 2019

HHAC 9-12 Pentathlon

Attending: All 9-12 year old swimmers

Location: Hamden Hall

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, October 7

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

November 22-24, 2019

Wilton Thanksgiving Invitational (Trials/Finals)

Attending: All 9 and over swimmers

Location: Riverbrook (Wilton) Regional YMCA

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, October 7

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

December 7, 2019

Y Quad Meet vs. VSYM/RAYS/GWYB (LEHY Sponsored meet)

Attending: All swimmers

Location: EHHS

Sign Up Deadline:

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

December 8, 2019

Y Yankee Cluster Winter Invite

Attending: Select 13 and over swimmers in need of a Y meet

Location: Farmington Valley YMCA

Sign Up Deadline: NONE, will be done with Kaeley

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

December 8, 2019

CDOG 10 and Under Pentathlon

Attending: All 10 and unders (including 8 and unders)

Location: Cheshire Community Pool

Sign Up Deadline: Friday, October 11

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

December 12-15, 2019

MIT Invitational (Trials/Finals)

Attending: Qualified swimmers

Location: MIT (Cambridge, MA)

Sign Up Deadline: NONE, will be done via email from Kaeley

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

December 13-15, 2019

December Trials/Finals Invitational at UCONN

Attending: All 9 and over swimmers not attending MIT

Location: UCONN

Sign Up Deadline: Friday, October 11

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 4, 2020

NCA 8 and Under Meet

Attending: All 8 and under swimmers

Location: Starhill- Tolland

Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, November 27, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 3, 2020

OAK Distance Meet

Attending: All 9-12 year old swimmers

Location: Ethel Walker School (Simsbury)

Sign Up Deadline: Thursday, November 14, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 4-5, 2020

OAK Age Group Qualifier

Attending: All 9 and over swimmers

Location: Ethel Walker School (Simsbury)

Sign Up Deadline: Thursday, November 14, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 17-18, 2020

13 and Over Y State Championships

Attending; All 13 and over swimmers

Location: Westport YMCA

Sign Up Deadline: Friday, December 13, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 19, 2020

HMST 8 and under meet

Attending: All 8 and under swimmers

Location: Hopkins School (New Haven)

Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, December 4, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 24, 2020

HHAC Distance

Attending: 9-12 swimmers (Friday only)- with Coach Permission All 13 and over swimmers

Location: Hamden Hall

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, November 4, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 25-26, 2020

HHAC Invitational

Attending: All 13 and over swimmers

Location: Hamden Hall

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, November 4, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

January 25-26, 2020

9-12 Y State Championships

Attending: All 9-12 swimmers

Location: Cheshire Community Pool

Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, December 18, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

February 2, 2020

8 and Under Y State Championships

Attending: All 8 and under swimmers

Location: Western Regional YMCA (Brookfield)

Sign Up Deadline: Friday, January 3, 2020

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

February 7, 2020 - NOT ATTENDING

CDOG- 1000 Free (tentative)

 

February 7, 2020

WHAT Distance

Attending: All 9 and over swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, November 13, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

February 8-9, 2020

WHAT Invitational

Attending: All 9 and over swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, November 13, 2019

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

February 23, 2020

8 and Under Finale

Attending: All 8 and under swimmers

Location: Hopkins School (New Haven)

Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, January 15, 2020

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

February 20-23, 2020

CT Senior Championships

Attending: Select Swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline:

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

February 28-March 1, 2020

CT Regional Championships (LEHY Sponsored Meet)

Attending: All qualified swimmers

Location: EHHS

Sign Up Deadline:

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

March 12-15, 2020

CT Age Group Championships

Attending: All qualified swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline:

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

March 20, 2020

Northeast Region 8 and Under Championship (swimmers must have competed in a minimum of 2 dual meets)

Attending: All qualified swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, February 3, 2020

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

March 21-22, 2020

Northeast Region All Star Championship (swimmers must have competed in a minimum of 2 dual meets)

Attending: All qualified swimmers

Location: Wesleyan University

Sign Up Deadline: Monday, February 3, 2020

ENTRY

Work Assignments

 

March 30-April 3, 2020

YMCA National Championships

Attending: Qualified Swimmers

Location: Greensboro, NC

Entry 

 

April 1-4, 2020

Eastern Zone All Star Championship

Attending: Qualified 14 and under swimmers

Location: Webster, NY -There will be a coaching cost for this meet