LEHY Swim Team

Meet Schedule

2018-2019 SC Meet Schedule 
TENTATIVE as of 10/1/18

 
October 20, 2018
WWRX Freestyle Frenzy
Attending: ALL 9 and over swimmers
The WWRX Freestyle Frenzy is lightly attended and the two Saturday Sessions are going to be combined.  So warm up and start times are the same for ALL swimmers.  There is no afternoon session. 

Saturday for all swimmers
Warm-up 7:30am
Start Time 8:35am

This is no impact to the 12 and unders but is to the 13 and over swimmers.  If you have a 13 and over swimmer who can no longer attend due to the time change please let Kaeley know.
Location: Windsor High School
Sign Up Deadline: Tuesday, September 25, 2018
ENTRY
Work Assignments

October 21, 2018
LEHY vs. SYS Dual Meet
Attending: ALL swimmers
Location: Soundview YMCA (Brandford)
Sign Up Deadline: No sign ups (mandatory meet). Talk to your coach if you cannot attend.
ENTRY
Work Assignments

October 26, 2018
LEHY 1650
Attending: Select swimmers
Location: East Hartford High School
Sign Up Deadline: None- Kaeley will sign swimmers up, check the board
ENTRY
Work Assignments- sign up here

October 27-28, 2018
LEHY Aquafest
Attending: ALL swimmers
Location: East Hartford High School
Sign Up Deadline: Friday, September 28, 2018 for any swimmer NOT able to swim ONLY
ENTRY
Work Assignments- sign up here
Concession Donation List
Coaches Lunch Donations- sign up here

November 3, 2018
LEHY vs CDOG Dual Meet
Attending: ALL swimmers
Location: East Hartford High School
Sign Up Deadline: No sign ups (mandatory meet). Talk to your coach if you cannot attend.
ENTRY
Work Assignments

November 4, 2018
CT Swimming Top 16/Scholar Athlete Banquet
By Invitation

November 10, 2018
HHAC 8 and under Quadrathon
Attending: ALL 8 and under swimmers
Location: Hamden Hall
Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, September 26, 2018
ENTRY
Work Assignments

November 10, 2018
HHAC Pentathlon
Attending: ALL 9-12 year old swimmers
Location: Hamden Hall
Sign Up Deadline: Monday, September 24, 2018
ENTRY
Work Assignments

November 16-18, 2018
WYW Thanksgiving Invitational (trials and finals)
Attending: ALL 9 and over swimmers
Location: Wilton YMCA
Sign Up Deadline: Friday, October 5, 2018
ENTRY
Work Assignments

December 1, 2018

Y Quad Meet with RAYS/GWYB/VSYM- updated 9/21
Attending: ALL swimmers
Location: East Hartford High School
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

December 2, 2018
10 and under Meet
Attending: ALL 10 and under swimmers
Location: Cheshire Community Pool
Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, October 10, 2018
ENTRY
Work Assignments

December 6-9, 2018
MIT Invitational (trials and finals)
Attending: Select swimmers with qualifying times
Location: MIT (Cambridge, MA)
Sign Up Deadline: sign up was done via email
ENTRY- will be updated after each meet until updates are no longer accepted.  We cannot guarantee new swimmers and/or newly qualified events will be allowed to be added to this entry.
Work Assignments

December 14-16, 2018
UCONN AG Qualifier (trials and finals)
Attending: ALL 9 and over swimmers not qualified for MIT
Location: UCONN
Sign Up Deadline: Wednesday, October 17, 2018
ENTRY
Work Assignments

January 5-6, 2019
BDEV Age Group Qualifier
Attending: ALL 12 and under swimmers, select 8 and under swimmers
Location: CCSU
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

January 18-19, 2019
13 and Over Y State Championships
Attending: ALL 13 and over swimmers
Location: Westport YMCA
Sign Up Deadline: 
ENTRY
Work Assignments

January 20, 2019
8 and Under Meet
Attending: ALL 8 and under siwmmers
Location: Hopkins School (New Haven)
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

January 25-27, 2019
HHAC Invitational (trials and finals)
Attending: Friday night distance events: select 12 and unders, select 13 and overs
Location: Hamden Hall
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

January 26-27, 2019
9-12 Y State Championships
Attending: ALL 9-12 swimmers
Location: Cheshire Community Pool
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

February 3, 2019
8 and Under Y State Championships
Attending: ALL 8 and under swimmers
Location: Brookfield
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

February 8, 2019- Tentative
CDOG 1000 Freestyle
Attending: Select swimmers
Location: Cheshire Community Pool
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

February 8-10, 2019
WHAT Invitational (trials and finals)
Attending: ALL 9 and over swimmers
Location: Welseyan University
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

February 17, 2019
8 and Under Finale
Attending: ALL 8 and under swimmers
Location: Hopkins School (New Haven)
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

February 21-24, 2019
CT Senior Championships
Attending: Select Swimmers
Location: Wesleyan University
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

March 1-3, 2019
CT Regional Championships (we are hosting)
Attending: ALL qualified swimmers
Location: East Hartford High School
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

March 7-9, 2019 (tentative)
Senior Invite
Attending: Select Swimmers
Location: Wesleyan University
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

March 14-17, 2019
CT Age Group Championships
Attending: Select 14 and under swimmers
Location: TBD
Sign Up Deadline: 
ENTRY
Work Assignments

March 22-24, 2019
Northeast Regional Y All Star Championship
Attending: Select Swimmers
Location: Wesleyan University
Sign Up Deadline:
ENTRY
Work Assignments

April 1-5, 2019
YMCA National Championships
Attending: Select Swimmers
Location: Greensboro, NC
facebook you tube twitter
Show/Hide Site Map